2016 IIDA International Interior Design Award: Will Ching Award: Pax & Parker
Jurors: Mari Balestrazzi, Anne Cunningham, Scott Hierlinger 
2016 American for the Arts Public Art Network Year in Review: Memory: Fairmount Park
Jurors: Lucas Antony Cowan, Constance Y. White, Franka Diehnelt
2016 IIDA – Texas Oklahoma Chapter, Excellence in Design Award: Pax & Parker
Jurors: Scott Hierlinger, Abby Scott, Migette L. Kaup
2016 IIDA – Texas Oklahoma Chapter, Best in Fort Worth City Center: Pax & Parker
Jurors: Scott Hierlinger, Abby Scott, Migette L. Kaup
2016 Honor Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Pax & Parker
Jurors: Roberto Deleon, Taryn Kinney, David Webber
2016 Honor Award, AIA FW Excellence in Design Awards: Memory: Fairmount Park
Jurors: Roberto Deleon, Taryn Kinney, David Webber
2016 Studio Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Grandview City Hall
Jurors: Roberto Deleon, Taryn Kinney, David Webber
2015 Studio Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Chroma
Jurors: Randy Brown, Emily Little, Bill Aylor
2014 National AIA SPP Pop-Up Design Competition – Winner
Jurors: Jean Dufresne AIA, Katherine Darnstadt AIA, Allison Needham AIA
2014 Citation Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: G Model
Jurors: James Cutler, Dick Clark, Gus Hinojosa
2014 Citation Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Paintball
Jurors: James Cutler, Dick Clark, Gus Hinojosa
2014 Studio Award, AIA Fort Worth: Memory Fairmount Park
Jurors: James Cutler, Dick Clark, Gus Hinojosa
2014 Studio Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Sewn
Jurors: James Cutler, Dick Clark, Gus Hinojosa
2012 Merit Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Tethering
Jurors: Marlon Blackwell, Stan Haas, Natyle Appel
2012 Merit Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Shoe Spine
Jurors: Marlon Blackwell, Stan Haas, Natyle Appel
2011 Honor Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Writing of Wrongs
Jurors: Julie Snow, Chris Carson, Mark Wellen
2011 Honor Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: a Cabana
Jurors: Julie Snow, Chris Carson, Mark Wellen
2010 Finalist, Atlantic City Boardwalk Holocaust Memorial Competition
Jurors: Richard Meier, Daniel Libeskind, Clifford Channin
2009 Design Studio Award, Texas Society of Architects: Lift:Home
Jurors: Gisue Hirari, Marc Tsurumaki
2008 Honor Award, AIA Fort Worth Excellence in Design Awards: Lift:Home
Jurors: Larry Speck, Ray Armstrong, Emily Summers